WASELEY HILLS HIGH SCHOOL
     
     
STAFF LIST SEPTEMBER 2021
     
     
Title Surname Position
     
Mr Boot Acting Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Dodds Acting Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Teacher of P.E.
Mr Baker Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Geography
Mr Nelson Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Science
     
Mr Moore Subject Lead - Art & Graphics, BTEC Co-ordinator
Mr Whiteside Teacher of Art & Graphics
     
Mrs Sellers Subject Lead - Business
Mr Dean Teacher of Business
     
Mrs  Teasdale Subject Lead - Drama
     
Miss  Williams Subject Lead - English
Miss  Badham Second in English
Ms Horton Teacher of English
Mrs Taylor Teacher of English
Mr Mitchell Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of English
Miss  Lewis Teacher of English
     
Mrs Harris Subject Lead - Geography
     
Mrs Dumycz Subject Lead - History
Mr Flaxman Teacher of History
Miss Laughton-Peake Teacher of History
     
Mrs Joshi Subject Lead - ICT
Mr Jones Head of Year 7, Teacher of ICT, DofE Lead
     
Mr Parsons Subject Lead - Mathematics
Mr Watkins Second in Mathematics 
Miss Davies Teacher of Mathematics
Mr Wolstencroft Teacher of Mathematics
Ms McAvoy Teacher of Mathematics
     
Ms Gibson Subject Lead -  Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Nicholson Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Sykes Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
     
Ms Wolstencroft Subject Lead - Music
     
Miss Harley Subject Lead - Physical Education
Mrs Bridgeman Head of Year 10, Teacher of Physical Education
Mr Blount Head of Year 8, Teacher of Physical Education
     
Mrs Balloo Joint Subject Lead - Psychology and Sociology
Miss Crowther-Green Joint Subject Lead - Psychology and Sociology
     
Miss Billingham Subject Lead - Religion, Philosophy and Ethics 
Mrs  Bradley Teacher of R.P.E.
     
Mrs Eades Subject Lead - Science, KS4 Science Co-ordinator
Miss Reilly Second in Science, KS3 Science Co-ordinator
Mrs Jackson Teacher of Science
Mr Ryde Teacher of Science
Mrs Shepherd Teacher of Science
Miss Beggs Teacher of Science
     
Mrs Williams Head of Year 9, Teacher of Technology
Mrs Patel-Holtham Teacher of Technology
     
Mrs Duncan Head of Year 11, Behaviour Support Team Manager
Mrs Smith Behaviour Support Team Assistant
Miss  Evans Behaviour Support Team Assistant
     
Mrs Castells-Miro First Aid Lead, DSL Administrator
     
Mrs Maguire Main Autism Base Manager
Mrs Eccles Main Autism Base Assistant
Mrs Clarke Main Autism Base Assistant
Miss McCallum Main Autism Base Assistant
Miss James Main Autism Base Assistant
Mrs Crowley Main Autism Base Assistant
     
Mr Arnold Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Mrs Barlow Teaching Assistant
Mrs Grainger Teaching Assistant
Mrs Parton Teaching Assistant
Mr  McCaffery Teaching Assistant
Miss Mourier Teaching Assistant
     
Miss  Mackenzie-Grieve Food and Textiles Technician
Mrs McNeill Science Technician
Mrs Smith Science Technician
     
Mrs Toyne Headteacher's PA, HR Manager
Mr Reddell ICT Manager
Mr Metcalf ICT Technician
Ms Barnfield Finance Lead
Mrs Kilgallen Finance Administrator
Mrs Billinge Sixth Form Administrator
Mr Parfitt Examinations Officer
Miss  Wainwright Cover Supervisor
Mr Blatherwick-Hindmarsh Cover Supervisor
Mrs Sadler-Kelly Data Administrator
Ms Whitcombe-Troth Attendance and Pastoral Officer
Mrs Amato Librarian and Resources Assistant
Miss Nicholls Receptionist
Miss  McCarthy Reprographics and Resources Administrator
Mrs Attridge Trips & Visits, Office and Pastoral Administrator
     
Mr Sherriff Site Lead
Mr Evans Caretaker
Mr  Saunders Caretaker
Mrs Bowcott Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs Blunt Cleaning Operative
Mrs Cole Cleaning Operative
Mrs Fletcher Cleaning Operative
Miss Gabriel Cleaning Operative
Mrs Lancett Cleaning Operative
Miss Sanders Cleaning Operative
Mrs Davies Cleaning Operative
Mrs Rollins Cleaning Operative
Miss  Reeves Cleaning Operative